Home   Archive   Permalink



R2 VID options

I am looking at the documented facets and seeing one called 'options' which I interpret to be used in the manner shown below. I get an error. Am I misunderstanding?
    
Thank you.
    
R E B O L [
     Title: 'VID test harness'
]
;; Paste code below to test
     view layout [
     options [no-title resize no-border all-over]
     box 300x300 beige
     ]

posted by:   Steven White       24-Apr-2015/17:27:34-7:00



I am not sure that works. However, you can pass options with the /OPTIONS refinement to VIEW and the block you pass would be the same as you have written in the example.

posted by:   Henrik       24-Apr-2015/18:26:12-7:00