Home   Archive   Permalink



Red System

When I want to use 'Red System' code within anormal Red program, do I need to invoke the Red System code in a special way?

posted by:   Arie       17-Apr-2016/15:15:12-7:00



Found part of answer herehttp://static.red-lang.org/red-system-specs-light.html#section-17

posted by:   Arie       18-Apr-2016/13:49:06-7:00



I did a video back when // was not available within Red but it was in Red/System.

posted by:   iArnold       18-Apr-2016/16:42:42-7:00